Staffing 2018

Administration Staff

Position Staff Member
Principal Heather McNeil
Deputy Principal Scott Palmer
Deputy Principal Desley Spencer-James
Manager Corporate Services Karen Martin
School Officer Susan Fleming
School Officer Sarah Hustwick

 

Teaching Staff

Year Area Teacher
Kindy Brolga Ms Hay-Hendry
Kindy Bluejay 1 Ms Redman
Kindy Bluejay 2 Mrs Schabort
PP Bluejay

Ms Redman

Mrs Schabort

PP Kingfisher

Ms Swanson

Ms Valentinusson

PP Woodpecker

Mrs McAleer

Mrs Gavranich

Year 1 Area 1 Miss Patching
Year 1 Area 2 Mrs Molloy
Year 1/2 Area 3

Mrs Elsbury (Mon - Wed)

Miss Yeoh (Thurs - Fri)

Year 2 Area 4 Mrs Gibson
Year 2 Area 5 Miss Kate
Year 2 Area 6

Mrs Brown (Mon - Thurs)

Miss Valetinusson (Fri)

Year 2/3 Area 7A

Mrs Mattock (Mon - Tue)

Mrs Tonkin-Case (Wed - Fri)

Year 3 Area 6A

Mrs Kerr (Mon - Tue)

Mr Jardine (Wed - Fri)

Year 3 Area 7 Ms Ainsworth
Year 3 Area 9 Ms Chadwick
Year 3/4 Area 8 Mr Wegner
Year 4 Area 10 Mrs Fromant
Year 4 Area 11 Mr Stockley
Year 4/5 Area 12 Mr Howard
Year 5 Area 16 Ms Christener
Year 5 Area 20A

Mrs Harding (Tue - Fri)

Mrs Thomas (Mon)

Year 5 Area 20B

Ms Vincent (Mon - Thurs)

Mrs Thomas (Friday)

Year 5/6 Area 18 Mrs Jones
Year 6 Area 13 Mr Close
Year 6 Area 14

Mrs Simons (Mon - Thurs)

Mrs Hughes (Fri)

Year 6 Area 17 Mrs Garside
Specialist Teacher Music Miss Flynn
Specialist Teacher Science Mr Joseph
Specialist Teacher Sport

Mrs Hughes (Mon - Thurs)

Miss Yeoh (Wed)

Specialist Teacher Languages & EAL/D Mrs Long
Specialist Teacher Languages Mrs Leggett (Wed & Fri)
Specialist Teacher STEAM Mr Jardine (Mon - Tue)

 

Support Staff

Position Area  Staff Member
Librarian Library Mrs Cobban
Education Assistant Various Mrs Pinder
Education Assistant Various Mrs Becker
Education Assistant Various Mrs Tod
Education Assistant Various Ms Ravlich
Education Assistant ECE Mrs Fitt
Education Assistant Area 13 Mrs Wright
Education Assistant Various Mrs Bertone
Education Assistant Area 3 Mrs Pickford
Education Assistant Bluejay 1 Mrs Quadros
Education Assistant Bluejay 2 Mrs Davies
Education Assistant Brolga Mrs Scala
Education Assistant Kingfisher Ms Riach
Education Assistant Woodpecker Mrs Bowling
Gardener   Mr Sessoyeff
Gardener   Mr Sweeney
Head Cleaner   Mr Rogers
Cleaner   Mr Lee
Cleaner   Mrs Basner-Chettri
Chaplain   Ms Cheng
School Psychologist   Mrs Sagar
Canteen Manager   Mrs Wilton