Staff 2020

Administration Staff

Position Staff Member
Principal Ms Heather McNeil
Deputy Principal Mrs Desley Spencer-James
Deputy Principal Mr Joshua Jardine
Manager Corporate Services Mrs Karen Martin
School Officer Mrs Carol Gannon
School Officer Mrs Sarah Hustwick

 

Teaching Staff

Year Area Teacher
Kindy Brolga Ms Hay-Hendry
Kindy Bluejay  Mrs Redman
Kindy Ibis Mrs Schabort
PP Kingfisher Ms Valentinusson
    Mrs Savage
PP Woodpecker Mrs McAleer
    Mrs Whyte
Year 1 Area 1 Ms Patching
Year 1 Area 2 Ms Chadwick
Year 1 Area 3 Miss Do
Year 2 Area 4 Mrs Gibson
Year 2 Area 5 Mrs Haddow (Mon, Tues)
    Mrs Bower (Wed, Thurs, Fri)
Year 2 Area 6 Miss Yeoh
Year 2 Area 7 Mrs Mattock (Mon, Tues, Wed)
    Mrs Tonkin-Case (Thurs, Fri)
Year 3 Area 8 Ms Ainsworth
Year 3 Area 9 Mr Howard
Year 3 Area 10 Mrs Elsbury (Mon, Tues)
    Mrs Taylor (Wed - Fri)
Year 4 Area 11 Mrs Harding (Tues - Fri)
    Mrs Thomas (Mon)
Year 4 Area 12 Ms Vincent (Mon - Thur)
    Mrs Thomas (Fri)
Year 4 Area 13 Ms Walmsley
Year 5 Area 20 Mr Stockley
Year 5 Area 15 Ms Simons (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
    Mr Jardine (Wed)
Year 5 Area 16 Mrs Jones
Year 5 Area 17 Ms Christiner
Year 6 Area 18 Mrs Garside
Year 6 Area 14 Mr Close
Year 6 Area 19 Mr Joseph & Mrs Hughes
Specialist Teacher Music Miss Flynn
Specialist Teacher Science Mr John Wegner
Specialist Teacher Sport Mrs Hughes
Specialist Teacher Health Yr 1 / 2 Miss Currie
Specialist Teacher Languages & EAL Mrs Moira Long (Mon - Thur)
Specialist Teacher Languages Mrs Kerr (Thur & Fri)

 

Support Staff

Position Area  Staff Member
Librarian Library Mrs Cobban
Education Assistant Various Mrs Pinder
Education Assistant Various Mrs Becker
Education Assistant Various Mrs Tod
Education Assistant Various Ms Ravlich
Education Assistant ECE Mrs Fitt
Education Assistant Various Mrs Wright
Education Assistant Various Mrs Pickford
Education Assistant Bluejay  Mrs Quadros
Education Assistant Ibis Mrs Davies
Education Assistant Brolga Mrs Scala
Education Assistant Kingfisher Ms Riach
Education Assistant Woodpecker Mrs Bowling
Gardener   Mr Sessoyeff
Gardener   Mr Sweeney
School Psychologist   Mrs Marie Hackett
Canteen Manager   Mrs Wilton